Dock NameLatitudeLongitudeDraft Limits
Agrifos 129.742509-95.19364835/00
Agrifos 229.741815-95.19560335/00
Barbour's Cut 129.682148-94.99251740/00
Barbour's Cut 229.6818-94.99538940/00
Barbour's Cut 429.680992-95.00121740/00
Barbour's Cut 529.680436-95.00455540/00
Barbour's Cut 629.68017-95.0074540/00
Barbour's Cut 729.681224-95.0088431/00
Barbours Cut 329.681299-94.99838840/00
Bayport Container 129.612383-94.995453
Bayport Container 229.612323-94.998418
Bayport Container 329.612392-95.00133640/00
Bayport Container 429.612704-95.00512440/00
Bayport Container 529.612638-95.00864140/00
Bayport Container 629.612494-95.012503
Bayport Container 729.612447-95.016233
Bayport Cruise 129.609945-94.98925630/00
Bayport Cruise 229.611268-94.99082230/00
Bayport Cruise 329.612421-94.99283130/00
Bostco 129.731035-95.05026345/00
Bostco 229.73143-95.05272845/00
Bostco 329.732356-95.05440245/00
Bostco 429.733121-95.05605245/00
Bulk Plant (Lay Berth)29.747968-95.167367
Bulk Plant (Load)29.749129-95.16542440/00
Cargill 129.740994-95.113113
Cargill 229.74148-95.113713
Cemex29.762603-95.09065125/00
Chevron Phillips 429.741336-95.173893
Chevron Phillips 529.743-95.174281
Chevron Phillips 629.744039-95.174524
Chevron Phillips 729.744907-95.174645
Chevron Phillips 829.745109-95.178577
Chevron Phillips 929.746053-95.175811
City Dock 1 East29.745239-95.28560330/04
City Dock 1 West29.746127-95.28598630/06
City Dock 1029.751578-95.28867129/06
City Dock 1129.750359-95.28719727/06
City Dock 1229.749096-95.28653329/02
City Dock 1329.747975-95.28586631/06
City Dock 1429.74675-95.28514832/02
City Dock 1529.745588-95.28445132/01
City Dock 1629.744051-95.28324535/06
City Dock 1729.74277-95.28215836/00
City Dock 1829.741454-95.2808936/00
City Dock 1929.740523-95.28004136/00
City Dock 2029.739157-95.27921236/00
City Dock 2129.737168-95.27824136/00
City Dock 2229.736098-95.27771536/00
City Dock 2329.734408-95.27690836/00
City Dock 2429.732947-95.27588636/00
City Dock 2529.731695-95.27588336/00
City Dock 2629.72995-95.27543836/00
City Dock 2729.728167-95.27419234/08
City Dock 2829.72718-95.2730833/10
City Dock 2929.726124-95.27145634/06
City Dock 3029.725583-95.26964235/00
City Dock 3129.725495-95.26790934/08
City Dock 3229.726032-95.26479534/06
City Dock 429.748091-95.29060322/03
City Dock 4129.741484-95.28261132/00
City Dock 4229.740946-95.28217432/00
City Dock 4329.739679-95.2811632/00
City Dock 4429.738779-95.2804931/08
City Dock 4529.73743-95.27977732/00
City Dock 4629.736173-95.27915932/00
City Dock 4729.735334-95.27877633/07
City Dock 4829.73452-95.27825334/01
City Dock 729.748443-95.292197
City Dock 829.749806-95.29070333/04
City Dock 929.751162-95.29030531/04
City Dock229.747278-95.28668130/06
City Dock329.748379-95.28855628/00
Ethyl29.745294-95.168465
Exxon 129.723381-95.020235/00
Exxon 229.724983-95.02084336/00
Exxon 329.727808-95.02059939/00
Exxon 429.728304-95.021468
Exxon 529.728994-95.02164740/00
Exxon 629.728203-95.02311841/00
Galveston29.31377-94.784767
Georgia Gulf29.737047-95.15622437/00
Green Earth Processing29.745022-95.184945
Green's Bayou Dock29.752783-95.176685
Green'sport East29.746234-95.18829839/00
Greensport Middle29.745988-95.189421
Greensport Roro29.744493-95.19278
Greensport West29.745855-95.19060238/00
Houston Ammonia29.734705-95.15131533/00
Houston Cement East29.725947-95.215502
Houston Cement West29.724454-95.24960740/00
Houston Fuel Oil 129.750333-95.1008245/00
Houston Fuel Oil 229.750551-95.10590540/00
Houston Fuel Oil 329.749183-95.10329145/00
Houston Fuel Oil 429.751322-95.10011945/00
Inbesa29.747194-95.11043234/00
Industrial Terminal East29.747703-95.17694228/00
Industrial Terminal West29.747397-95.17985328/00
Intercont. Term. Co. 129.743339-95.09821740/00
Intercont. Term. Co. 229.744572-95.09948240/00
Intercont. Term. Co. 329.744703-95.10121928/00
Intercont. Term. Co. 729.744484-95.09817445/00
Intercont. Term. Co. 829.744406-95.09715545/00
Jacinto Port 429.743818-95.10640937/00
Jacinto Port 529.744935-95.10515540/00
Jacintoport 129.747313-95.1118540/00
Jacintoport 229.74819-95.110140/00
Jacintoport 329.749211-95.10801636/00
Kavanagh29.748311-95.17319728/00
Kinder Morgan 129.726797-95.22642237/06
Kinder Morgan 229.724622-95.23332538/00
Kinder Morgan 329.727727-95.22453539/00
Kinder Morgan 429.725539-95.21968939/00
Kinder Morgan Deepwater29.734685-95.143836
Kinder Morgan Pasadena29.734016-95.20539632/00
Lbc129.608542-95.0228540/00
Lbc229.61003-95.02434440/00
Lbc329.611979-95.0257840/00
Lyondell A29.717575-95.238247
Lyondell B29.719557-95.23681934/00
Lyondell C29.721487-95.23568332/00
Magellan 129.74218-95.20153540/00
Magellan 229.742016-95.19973340/00
Manchester A29.719727-95.24715335/00
Manchester B29.719115-95.24577335/00
Manchester C29.718406-95.24448335/00
Manchester D29.717546-95.24417125/00
Manchester F29.716685-95.24510425/00
Manchester F29.716206-95.24585225/00
Manchester G29.715778-95.246497
Mosaic29.741392-95.114436
New Terminal 129.732531-95.27770336/00
New Terminal 229.731419-95.27757836/00
Newpark Pasadena29.734842-95.201849
Odfjell 129.60865-95.0204538/06
Odfjell 229.608363-95.01862637/06
Oil Tanking 129.736757-95.13032240/00
Oil Tanking 229.737375-95.129386
Oil Tanking 329.737393-95.128551
Oil Tanking 429.73794-95.12757340/00
Oil Tanking 529.737931-95.126845/00
Oil Tanking 629.737851-95.12563945/00
Oil Tanking Barge Dock29.735387-95.131677
Oiltanking 729.737862-95.12472140/00
Oiltanking 829.738241-95.12337345/00
Old Manchester 229.724896-95.26455533/06
Rohm & Haas29.743098-95.100481
Shell 229.730745-95.13343139/00
Shell 329.729906-95.134897
Shell Crude29.731644-95.12791442/06
Shell East29.731797-95.13179239/00
Shell West29.729005-95.13649639/00
South Central Cement 129.749517-95.16779440/00
South Central Cement 229.75-95.1734/00
Targa 129.741588-95.204435
Targa 229.74101-95.205195
Targa 429.740406-95.205264
Targa 529.739155-95.206702
Tpc A29.718062-95.24080536/09
Tpc B29.717491-95.24290929/03
Us Gypsum29.720123-95.241973
Valero29.723398-95.24846738/00
Vopak 129.745227-95.09690140/00
Vopak 229.747005-95.09801738/00
Vopak 329.749033-95.09630238/00
Vopak 429.74468-95.09542938/00
Vopak 529.74866-95.09608438/00
Vopak Galena29.723212-95.23557731/00
Vulcan29.748234-95.17118140/00
Westway Chemical29.725256-95.26214434/04
Westway Terminal 229.743026-95.2839935/00
Woodhouse 129.722172-95.23723638/01
Woodhouse 229.72299-95.23841535/00
Woodhouse 329.724568-95.23840634/07
Woodhouse 429.720886-95.2398840/00
Line Requirements
Agrifos Lines on bank wherepossible.
All City Docks Headlines and Sternlines on first available bit.
Bosco 1 & 2 *4-2-2 on each end
ExxonMobil Click here for details.
Georgia Gulf *3-3-3 on each end 
Houston Ammonia Eight lines on each end with at least one Breast Line.
Houston Cement West Two Breastlines on each end.
I.T.C. Seven Lines on each end.
Kinder Morgan Deepwater *3-2-3 on each end
Kinder Morgan Galena 1, 2, 3 *3-2-3 on each end.
Kinder Morgan Galena 4 *3-3-3 on each end.
Kinder Morgan Pasadena *3-3-3 on each end.
Lyondell Two breast lines on each end. Vessels > 100 ft. beam require 18 lines. Vessels < 100 ft. beam require 14 lines.
Magellan *3-2-2 on each end.
Oiltanking Breast lines at all docks.
Pasadena Refining Two Breastlines on each end.
Port Authority Docks Use first available bit.
Shell At least one breastline on each end. (Do not mix cables and ropes on same hook.).
Stolt Haven 2 & 3 *4-2-2 on each end.
Targa 1 & 2 *3-2-2 on each end.
Targa 5 Two breastlines on each end, fourteen (14) lines total.
West Way Terminal #2 Eight lines on each end.
Vopak Deer Park *3-1-3 on each end
Vopak Galena *3-1-3 on each end
*Head lines - Breast lines - Spring lines
Updated: 11/4/2014
Tariffs Hurricane Preparedness Port Conditions
Helpful Links Contact Us